Placements
Assessment Year: 2015-16

S.No  Name of the student Placed     student Enrollment  No.         Name of the Employer
1 BANOTH NEELA 12JJ1A0502 CSC
2 BOGA PREETHI 12JJ1A0504 CSC
3 CHENNURI DESHMANTH REDDY 12JJ1A0505 CSC
4 DADI AJAY KUMAR 12JJ1A0506 CSC
5 DATLA TEJASWI 12JJ1A0508 TCS
6 DHARMADHIKARI RENUKA 12JJ1A0510 CSC & TCS
7 EDUNURI GANESH 12JJ1A0511 TCS
8 EMMADOJU SANTHOSH KUMAR 12JJ1A0512 ZOHO
9 GERUKA PRATYUSHA 12JJ1A0513 CSC
10 JANGA RAHUL KUMAR 12JJ1A0515 CSC & TCS
11 KIRANKUMAR AMBAT I 12JJ1A0520 TCS
12 KODURI SNEHITHA 12JJ1A0521 CSC & TCS
13 KOTHURI MOUNIKA SAI 12JJ1A0523 CSC
14 MACHARLA VINAY KUMAR 12JJ1A0524 CSC
15 MADARAVENI NARESH 12JJ1A0525 TCS
16 MADUPU KARTHIK 12JJ1A0526 TCS
17 MATHANGI RUPINI 12JJ1A0528 CSC
18 MATTAPARTI VENKATESH 12JJ1A0529 CSC
19 MEDISETTY VISHNU VIKASH 12JJ1A0530 TCS
20 MILKURI SAICHANDANA 12JJ1A0531 CSC
21 MITTA SANGEETHA 12JJ1A0532 TCS
22 MUTHYAMPALLI AKHIL 12JJ1A0533 CSC
23 N PRANAYA 12JJ1A0534 TCS
24 NARAHARI KAVYA 12JJ1A0535 TCS
25 NERELLA HEMALATHA 12JJ1A0536 TCS
26 PADAM RADHAKRISHNA 12JJ1A0539 CSC
27 PAIDI VIPANI 12JJ1A0541 GENPACT
28 PALREDDY MANISHA 12JJ1A0542 CSC
29 PONNA SUNIL KUMAR 12JJ1A0544 TCS
30 POOLA SAISHMA 12JJ1A0545 CSC
31 POTHUGANTI VISHNU TEJA 12JJ1A0546 TCS
32 RENUKUNTLA SOWJANYA 12JJ1A0548 TCS
33 S T P ROHINI SUDHAVALLI 12JJ1A0549 CSC & TCS
34 SANGEPU GOPALA KRISHNA 12JJ1A0551 TCS
35 SUNKU SHARANYA 12JJ1A0555 CGG
36 THAMMISHETTY SWATHI 12JJ1A0556 TCS
37 VANAPARTHI SAI ARCHANA 12JJ1A0557 CSC
38 YAMSANI SINDHU 12JJ1A0560 TCS

 


Assessment Year: 2016-17

S.No  Name of the student Placed student Enrollment  No.         Name of the Employer
 
1 A VENKATESH GOUD 13JJ1A0501 TCS
2 AKULA VENKATAKRISHNA 13JJ1A0502 TCS
3 ANDE RASHMITHA 13JJ1A0504 CGG
4 ARUKALA SAI CHAND 13JJ1A0505 L&T Technologies
5 BANDARI KAVYA 13JJ1A0507 GGK Technologies
6 BURRA UDAY KUMAR 13JJ1A0512 CSSI
7 CHADA ALEKHYA 13JJ1A0513 TCS
8 CHADALAVADA MOUNIKA 13JJ1A0514 GGK Technologies & TCS
9 CHENNA SHIVA KRISHNA 13JJ1A0515 GGK Technologies
10 DUSA MANASA 13JJ1A0519 TCS
11 KOTHAPALLY SRILEKHA 13JJ1A0520 TCS
12 GATTAGONI PRANEETH KUMAR 13JJ1A0522 CGG
13 GUNDA PRATHYUSHA 13JJ1A0526 Cyient
14 K MANIDEEP 13JJ1A0528 TCS
15 KOTHAWAR VIJAY KUMAR 13JJ1A0530 GGK Technologies
16 KOLA MANVITHA 13JJ1A0531 TCS & Apps Associates
17 KOYYADA SNEHAJA 13JJ1A0534 CSSI
18 ALLI SHASHIDHAR RAJ 13JJ1A0541 CGG
19 MATLAPUDI CHANDINI 13JJ1A0542 GGK Technologies & TCS
20 MOHAMMAD AFROZ 13JJ1A0545 CSSI, L&T Technologies
21 NETHALA MANJUSHA 13JJ1A0547 TCS
22 THODUPUNURI SAI PRIYA 13JJ1A0548 TCS
23 POLAPALLY SANJANA 13JJ1A0552 TCS
24 REGONDA ADHEERA 13JJ1A0553 Zoho Corporation
25 S L V MAURYA 13JJ1A0555 CSSI
26 THANGELLA HRUDHAYKANTH 13JJ1A0558 GGK Technologies
27 KOMAKULA RAMESH 14JJ5A0503 TCS
 
Assessment Year: 2017-18

S.No  Name of the student Placed student Enrollment  No.         Name of the Employer
1 AKELLA SANTOSHI SRAVYA 14JJ1A0502 CGG
2 BATHULA SNEHITA 14JJ1A0505 CGG
3 CHIDURALA HARI PRIYA 14JJ1A0511 CGG
4 KANIKARAM ANUDEEP 14JJ1A0520 CGG
5 PAGUDALA NIHARIKA 14JJ1A0536 CGG
6 PATHI PRATHYUSHA 14JJ1A0537 CGG
7 UPPU TEJASWINI 14JJ1A0553 Apps Associates
8 ARRAM AISHWARYA 14JJ1A0503 GGK Tech
9 BATTULA KUMAR 14JJ1A0506 GGK Tech
10 BEERELLI NITHISHA 14JJ1A0507 GGK Tech
11 KANDAGATLA CHANDANA 14JJ1A0519 GGK Tech
12 MOGILIPURI SUNEEL 14JJ1A0529 GGK Tech
13 NAGULAVANCH A MOULIKA 14JJ1A0532 GGK Tech
14 RAJESHUNI SARALI 14JJ1A0541 GGK Tech
15 SAMALA SRINATH 14JJ1A0544 GGK Tech
16 THAMMISHETTY MANISH 14JJ1A0551 GGK Tech
17 VANGALA BHARGAV 14JJ1A0555 GGK Tech
18 VEMULA SHIVANI 14JJ1A0558 GGK Tech
19 NEMALIKONDA SAI ADITYA 14JJ1A0534 Grifeo Technology
20 SHAIK FARZANA BEGUM 14JJ1A0546 Grifeo Technology
21 SIRICILLA SANDHYA 14JJ1A0548 Grifeo Technology
22 GAJJI SAI KUMAR 14JJ1A0513 LnT
23 INDARAPU SREELEKHA 14JJ1A0517 LnT
24 LOSARA AMBIKA 14JJ1A0525 LnT
25 GUVVALA CHANDRAHARS HA 14JJ1A0516 TCS
26 JARUPULA KEERTHANA 14JJ1A0518 TCS
27 KUSHTAGI LAKSHMIESHA 14JJ1A0524 TCS
28 MALOTH SRINIVAS NAIK 14JJ1A0526 TCS
29 MOHAMMED ALTHAF ALI 14JJ1A0530 TCS
30 NEHA NOUREEN 14JJ1A0533 TCS
31 OLLALA ANJANNA 14JJ1A0535 TCS
32 SAIDA MOIN 14JJ1A0543 TCS
33 SHEIK MOHAMMED UMAR BASHA 14JJ1A0547 TCS
34 SUNKARABOIN A CHANDANA 14JJ1A0549 TCS
35 TEJAVATH RAMYA 14JJ1A0550 TCS
36 VANGALA SHIVANI 14JJ1A0556 TCS, 
37 BOMMERA SUSHMITHA 14JJ1A0509 ZenQ
38 KARAM KONDA SAI KIRAN 14JJ1A0521 ZenQ
39 SAPPA LAHARI 14JJ1A0545 ZenQ
40 VEERABATTINI SOWMYA 14JJ1A0557 ZenQ

Assessment Year: 2018-19

S.No  Name of the student Placed student Enrollment  No.         Name of the Employer
1 ABBAGALLA SINDHOOJA GOPAL 15JJ1A0501 Captial Via Company
2 MAMIDI JHANSY 15JJ1A0532 Captial Via Company
3 BURRA ANUSHA 15JJ1A0509 GGK Tech
4 GONTI SREEJANYA 15JJ1A0518 GGK Tech
5 JOGINIPALLI SATHWIKA 15JJ1A0521 GGK Tech
6 MALYALA SAI SPOORTHI 15JJ1A0531 GGK Tech
7 MOHAMMAD AMTUL SANA 15JJ1A0536 GGK Tech
8 NAGARAPU SRIKANTH 15JJ1A0539 GGK Tech
9 PRITHVI RAJ ANTHAYAPALLY 15JJ1A0541 GGK Tech
10 YAMALA CHAKRADHAR 15JJ1A0553 GGK Tech
11 BAIRI ANUSRI 15JJ1A0506 Grifeo
12 MAANE NARENDER 15JJ1A0527 Grifeo
13 MACHERLA NIKHILESH 15JJ1A0528 Grifeo
14 PUNNAM MANOJ KUMAR 15JJ1A0542 Grifeo
15 SUNKARANENI SAHITHI 15JJ1A0547 Grifeo
16 VARIKUTI SRAVANI 15JJ1A0551 Grifeo
17 SHOEB MOHAMMAD MUDASSIR 15JJ1A0546  Jaro Education
18 BHANUVARDHAN REDDY AVULA 15JJ1A0508 Spoors Technology Solution 
19 GUDALA SAICHANDU 15JJ1A0519 Spoors Technology Solution 
20 AEKKATI SREEJA 15JJ1A0503 TCS
21 AKSHARA GONE 15JJ1A0504 TCS
22 DEVULAPALLY ANUSHA 15JJ1A0514  TCS
23 DOMALA SHIVA KUMAR 15JJ1A0515 TCS
24 KODURI SADHANA 15JJ1A0522 TCS
25 KUNTA SRIVALLI 15JJ1A0525 TCS
26 LEKKALA RACHANA 15JJ1A0526 TCS
27 VADAGAM SRILIKHITA 15JJ1A0549 TCS
28 VADDEPALLI GEETHANJALI 15JJ1A0550 TCS
29 GUDALA SAICHANDU 15JJ1A0519 TCS
30 G RAMU 16JJ5A0503 TCS
31 GUDALA SAICHANDU 15JJ1A0519 VEDA IIT
32 CHELIMALA SHIVA SAI 15JJ1A0511 Zoho Corporation