Time Tables
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Department of Information Technology
II-B.Tech II Semester(R18)
 
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO:1105                                                                                           w.e.f:16/12/2019
 
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon JAVA DBMS COI LIBRARY
Tue DBMS JAVA DBMS LAB
Wed BEFA DM OS JAVA LAB
Thu DM OS LIBRARY OS LAB
Fri COI BEFA LIBRARY SPORTS
Sat LIBRARY SPORTS
                         
 
 
 
 
Subject Acronym Load Name of the faculty
Discrete Mathematics DM 3 B.Rajesh
Business Economics & Financial Analysis BEFA 3 V. Swati
Operating Systems OS 3 Dr.M.Dhana Lakshmi
Database Management Systems DBMS 4 S.Shashikanth
Java Programming JP 4 B.Madhukar
Operating Systems Lab OS LAB 3 Dr.M.Dhana Lakshmi, S. Shashikanth B.Madhukar,,Samreen sultana.
Database Management Systems Lab DBMS LAB 3 S.Shashikanth,K.Manasa, B.Madhukar, Samreen
Java Programming Lab JP LAB 2 B.Madhukar, K.Manasa,S.Kumara Swamy,Latha
Constitution of India COI 3 G. Prasanth
 
 
 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Department of Information Technology
III-B.Tech II Semester(R15)
 
TIME TABLE
                                               
ROOM NO: 1104                                                                                                                  w.e.f:16/12/2019
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon OE-II(PCCN) CNS WT LAB
Tue WT CNS AECS LAB
Wed OE-II(PCCN) MC/OOAD CD CNS LAB
Thu WT MC/OOAD CD LIBRARY
Fri LIBRARY LIBRARY
Sat SPORTS SPORTS
                     

 
Subject Acronym Load Name of the faculty
Compiler Design CD 4 Dr.S.Suresh Kumar
Web Technologies WT 4 K.Manasa
Cryptography and Network Security CNS 4 Dr.Asha Jyothi
Principles of Computer Communication Network(OE-II) PCCN 3 N.Manoj
Mobile Computing(PE-I) MC 3 S.Kumaraswamy
Object oriented Analysis and Design(PE-II) OOAD 3 K.Vivek
Cryptography and Network Security Lab CNS LAB 3 Dr.Asha Jyothi,K.Vivek,Shashikanth,Samreen
Web Technologies Lab WT LAB 3 K.Manasa,K.Vivek,Samreen, D. Latha
Advanced English Communication Skills Lab AECS LAB 3 G. Prasanth, Ch. Jaiwanth Rao, K. Gouthami
 
 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Department of Information Technology
IV-B.Tech IISemester (R15)
 
TIME TABLE
 
  ROOM NO:    1103                                                                                                             w.e.f:16/12/2019
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon HCI RTS OE-III(TQM) MAJOR PROJECT
Tue OE-III(TQM) HCI RTS MAJOR PROJECT
Wed MAJOR PROJECT MAJOR PROJECT
Thu MAJOR PROJECT MAJOR PROJECT
Fri MAJOR PROJECT MAJOR PROJECT
Sat MAJOR PROJECT LIBRARY
                   
 
Subject Acronym Load Name of the faculty
Total Quality Management TQM 3 K. Grace Prasanthi
Real Time System RTS 3 T.Rajashekar
Human Computer Interaction HCI 3 B.Rajesh
Major Project    
30
Dr.S.Suresh Kumar
Dr.M.Dhana Lakshmi
Dr.Ch.Asha Jyothi
 



ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Department of Information Technology
II-B.Tech I Semester(R18)
 
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO:   1103                                                                                                                w.e.f:15-07-2019
 

  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon ADE C++ GS LAB LIB
Tue DS CO & MP DS LAB
Wed COSM CO & MP LIB ITWS & mp lab
Thu COSM ADE / C++ LAB LIB DS LIBRARY
Fri ADE ADE / C++ LAB LIB COSM LIBRARY
Sat SPORTS SPORTS
                           
 
 
Subject
Acronym Name of the faculty
Analog and Digital Electronics ADE P. Ashritha
Data Structures DS B. Rajesh
Computer Oriented Statistical Methods COSM Maruthi
Computer Organization and Microprocessor CO & MP Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Object Oriented Programming using C++ C++ K. Manasa
Analog and Digital Electronics Lab ADE LAB P. Ashritha & Mr. B. Prabhakar
Data Structures Lab DS LAB B. Rajesh, K. Manasa,  Samreen sultana
S. Kumarswamy
IT Workshop and Microprocessor Lab ITWS&MP Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi, B. Madhukar, D.Latha,
S. Kumarswamy, S. Shashikanth
C++ Programming Lab C++ LAB K. Manasa, B. Rajesh, T. Rajashekar,
S. Kumarswamy
Gender Sensitization Lab GS LAB ENGLISH
 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Department of Information Technology
III-B.Tech I Semester (R16)

TIME TABLE
 
 
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon DCCN DAA SE LAB
Tue PEC DAA PE LIBRARY
Wed pe fm PEC DAA LAB
Thu FM SE CN LAB
Fri SE DCCN LIBRARY
Sat SPORTS SPORTS
                     
 
            ROOM NO:   1104                                                                                                    w.e.f:15-07-2019
 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Design and Analysis of Algorithms DAA Dr. S. Suresh kumar
Data Communication and Computer Networks DCCN S. Kumarswamy
Software Engineering SE D. Latha
Fundamentals of Management FM V. Swathi
Open Elective –I( Principles of Electronic communication) PEC New TA (ECE)
Design and Analysis of Algorithms Lab DAA LAB Dr. S. Suresh kumar, T. Rajashekar, B. Rajesh, K. Manasa, K. Vivek
Computer Networks Lab CN LAB S. Kumarswamy, B. Madhukar, Samreensultana, D. Latha
Software Engineering Lab SE LAB D. Latha, S. Shashikanth, B. Madhukar, Samreen sultana
Professional Ethics PE G. Prasanth
 
 
 
ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
Department of Information Technology
IV-B.Tech I Semester (R16)

TIME TABLE
 
            ROOM NO: 1105                                                                                                      w.e.f:15-07-2019
 
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon SEMINAR DM MINIPROJECT
Tue SP & PM / ES PyP PyP LAB
Wed IRS PyP LIBRARY LIBRARY
Thu DM AAD LIBRARY
Fri AAD IRS SP & pm /ES AAD LAB
Sat LIBRARY SPORTS
                   
 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Data Mining DM T. Rajashekar
Android Application Development AAD Samreen sultana
Python Programming PyP Dr. Ch Ashajyothi
Embedded systems ES S. Shashikanth
Software Process & Project Management SP&PM B. Madhukar
Information Retrieval Systems IRS K. Vivek
Android Application Development Lab AAD LAB Samreen sultana, S.Shashikanth, B. Rajesh. K.Vivek
Python Programming Lab PyP Lab Dr. Ch Ashajyothi,  K. Vivek  T.Rajashekar
S.Shashikanth, B. Madhukar
Industry Oriented Mini Project MP Dr. S. Suresh kumar, Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Dr. Ch Ashajyothi,K.Manasa, T Rajashekar,
B. Rajesh, K.Vivek
Seminar   T Rajashekar, K.Vivek, S. Shashikanth,  B. Madhukar
 


Academic Year 2018-19
II-B.Tech I Semester (R16)
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO : 1103                                                                                                  w.e.f: 09/07/2018                
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon M-IV DSC++ SPORTS
Tue DSC++ DLD DSC++ LAB
Wed DLD EST OOPS LIB
Thu MFCS OOPS M-IV EST LIB
Fri M-IV MFCS OOPS LAB
Sat ITWS LAB SEMINAR

 
 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Mathematics-IV M_IV Vinod
Data Structures through C++ DSC++ B. Rajesh
Mathematical Foundation for Computer Science MFCS Samreen Sultana
Digital Logic Design DLD B. Madhukar
Object Oriented Programming through JAVA OOPS K. Vivek
Environmental Science EST Ismail
Data Structures through C++ Lab DSC++ Lab B. Rajesh/K.Manasa/T.Rajashekar/S.K.Swamy
IT Workshop ITWS D.Latha/B.Madhukar/K.Vivek/.Samreen Sultana
Object Oriented Programming through JAVA Lab OOPS Lab K.Vivek/B.Rajesh/T.Rajashekar/S.K.Swamy
 
 
   
 


 
III-B.Tech I Semester (R16)

TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO : 1104                                                                                               w.e.f: 09/07/2018   
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon FM PEC SPORTS
Tue DCCN DAA Professional Ethics
Wed PEC DAA CN LAB
Thu SE FM DAA LAB
Fri SE FM SE LAB
Sat SEMINAR LIBRARY
 
      
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Design Analysis of Algorithms DAA Dr. S. Suresh kumar
Data Communications and Computer Networks DCCN S. K. Swamy
Software Engineering SE S. Shashikanth
Fundamentals of management FM Pragnya
Principles of Electronic Communication PEC Asritha
Design Analysis of Algorithms Lab DAA Lab K.Vivek/B.Rajesh/T.Rajashekar/S.K.Swamy
Computer Networks Lab CN Lab S.K. Swamy/B.Rajesh/Samreen /D.Latha
Software Engineering Lab SE Lab S.Shashikanth/K.Manasa/B.Madhukar./D.Latha
Professional Ethics PE H&S
 
 
 







IV-B.Tech ISemester (R15)
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO : 1105                                                                                           w.e.f: 09/07/2018
                     
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon  MAD IS SPORTS
Tue MAD IS MAD LAB
Wed HCI IPPR DP LIBRARY
Thu IRS HCI CTST LAB
Fri IRS IPPR DP LIB
Sat SEMINAR LIBRARY
                     
 
    
 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Information Security IS Smt. Asha Jyothi
Design Patterns DP K.Manasa
Mobile Application Development MAD Samreen Sultana
Information Retrieval Systems IRS T.Rajashekar
Image Processing & Pattern Recognition IPPR Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Human Computer Interaction HCI D. Latha
Case Tools & Software Testing Lab CTST Lab B.Madhukar/K.Manasa/D.Latha/S.Shashikanth
Mobile Application Development Lab MAD Lab Samreen Sultana/Shashikanth/Vivek/Madhukar
 
 
 






M.Tech I Semester (R15)
TIME TABLE

 ROOM NO : 1106                                                                                                 w.e.f:  08/08/2019
           
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon AA IOT IOT CNS CN
Tue IOT DI PEC
Wed CN CNS IOT LAB
Thu AA SEMINAR DI LIBRARY
Fri LIBRARY SPORTS
Sat LIBRARY SPORTS
                     
 
      
 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Advanced algorithms AA Dr. S Suresh Kumar
Computer networks CN K.Manasa
Database Internals DI Dr.M.Dhanalakshmi
Cryptography and network security CNS Smt.Ch. Asha Jyothi
Internet of things IOT S.Shashikanth
Internet of things lab IOT Lab Smt.Ch. Asha Jyothi /S.shashikanth
Principles of electronics and communication PEC Rajendhar
Seminar 6 Periods Dr. S.Suresh Kumar/ Ch.Asha Jyothi
 
   
                   








II-B.Tech II Semester (R16)
TIME TABLE
   ROOM NO : 1103                                                                                                w.e.f:24/12/2018
                     
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon DBMS Seminar CO LAB
Tue OS CO GS -LAB
Wed FLAT CO DBMS LAB
Thu BEFA DBMS SPORTS
Fri OS FLAT BEFA OS LAB        
Sat LIBRARY SPORTS
 
   
 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Computer Organization CO Dr.M.Dhanalakshmi
Database Management System DBMS Samreen Sultana
Operating System OS T RajaShekar
Formal Language Automata Theory FLAT B. Rajesh
Business Economics and
Financial Accounts
BEFA Pragnya
Computer Organization lab CO Lab Shashikanth / Madhukar
Database Management System DBMS Lab Samreen/ Manasa /Shashikanth/ D.Latha
Operating System OS Lab T RajaShekar / Samreen / Madhukar /D Latha
Gender sensitization GS G. Prasanth
 
 
               







III-B.Tech II Semester (R16)
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO : 1104                                                                                   w.e.f:24/12/2018    
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon WT OOAD Seminar LIBRARY
Tue PCCN CD CNS Lab
Wed OOAD CD AES Lab
Thu WT CNS WT Lab
Fri PCCN Seminar CNS SPORTS
Sat LIBRARY SPORTS
                   
 


Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Compiler Design CD Dr. S. Suresh kumar
Web Technologies WT K. Vivek
Cryptography and Network Security CNS Smt. Ch. Asha Jyothi
OE-1I Object Oriented Analysis and Design OOAD B Madhukar
PE-1 Principles of computer Communication Networks PCCN M Srinivas
Advanced English Communication skills lab AES Lab G PRasanth/Komariah
Web Technologies WT Lab Vivek/ Samreen / Manasa  / D. Latha
Cryptography and Network Security CNS Lab Ch Asha Jyothi / Sashikanth/  
T Rajshekhar/ Kumara swamy
 
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 IV-B.Tech II Semester (R15)
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO :       1103                                                                                   w.e.f:24/12/2018             
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon  E Com MRIA MS LIBRARY
Tue MRIA Ecom MS SEMINAR
Wed Project Work               
                       SEMINAR
Thu Project Work PROJECT WORK
Fri Project Work LIBRARY
Sat LIBRARY SPORTS
                   
 




Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Management Science (MS) Management
Multimedia and Rich Internet Applications (MRIA ) Sashikanth
E Commerce (E Com) Latha
Project Work 15 periods Dr. Suresh Kumar/Dr M Dhanalakshmi/
Ch Asha Jyothi
Seminar 4 periods Dr. Suresh Kumar/ Ch Asha Jyothi
 
 
 
 
 

 

 




I-M.Tech II Semester (R15)  
TIME TABLE
 
ROOM NO : 1106                                                                                             w.e.f:  07 /1/2019    
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon ML MAD AA-ML Lab
Tue MAD ISA OE2 SEMINAR
Wed OE2 ISA Ecom Library
Thu ML SE Library
Fri E com SE Library
Sat SEMINAR SPORTS
                     
 



Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Machine Learning (ML) Dr. S Suresh Kumar
Software Engineering (SE ) Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Mobile Application Development (MAD) B Rajesh
Information Security Audit (ISA) Smt. Ch. Asha Jyothi
E Commerce (E com) K Vivek
Open Elective-2 OE 2 ECE
Seminar 6 periods Dr. S Suresh Kumar/ Ch Asha Jyothi
Android Application and Machine Learning (AA-ML Lab) Dr. S Suresh Kumar /Rajesh/ Vivek
 
 

 
 





 
II-M.Tech I Semester (R15)
TIME TABLE
 
 ROOM NO :       Tutorial Room                                                              w.e.f:13/07/2017              
  09.55 to 10.45AM 10.45 to 11.35AM 11.35 to 12.25PM 12.25 to 1.15PM LUNCH BREAK 2.15 to 3.05PM 3.05 to 3.55PM 3.55 to 4.45PM
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Mon     PRM
Tue        
Wed                                 PRM
Thu        
Fri PRM  
Sat    
                   
 

 
Subject Acronym Name of the faculty
Project Review Meeting (PRM) Dr. S Suresh Kumar HOD
Dr. M. Dhanalakshmi
Smt. Ch. Asha Jyothi